?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

TTMT the 114th with dozmuffinxc

Sooooo many birthday fat quarter!!











Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
jewells68
Apr. 26th, 2017 12:55 pm (UTC)
Not sure if it's my computer or the video itself, but it keeps freezing start at about 7:10. So I will just assume the last three minutes are awesome. Glad you liked your "hipster birdcages" fat quarter! Yes, it is pronounced with a long u, "Beaut", but of course people call it Butt all the time, lol.
dozmuffinxc
Apr. 26th, 2017 02:20 pm (UTC)
Ugh! I have no idea what's going on with my videos. I need to figure out whether it's the camera on my laptop malfunctioning or whether something's happening when I upload it to YouTube :(
ofenjen
Apr. 26th, 2017 03:00 pm (UTC)
Wonderful fat quarters and miscellaneous birthday goodies! Happy birthday, birthday month buddy!

You had the same exact reaction to the crab fabric that I did. :P

I haven't finished my TABABOM quilt either, so don't feel too bad! Mine is a top, so that's something, yeah?

Hmm. I had a similar issue as Jewells. I was able to watch the rest of the video, but no sound.
suzyquilts
Apr. 26th, 2017 04:49 pm (UTC)
Love those monsters! So cute.

I'm glad you got so many really cool FQs. I had problems with the video too, but really enjoyed what I could see and hear!
clumsy_chord
Apr. 27th, 2017 01:35 am (UTC)
Hope you have fun with all the FQs! (Just want to doublecheck: did one from me arrive? Let me know if not and I'll send out another :D)
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2017
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Katy Towell