?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

TTMT #356 - Sleepy & Stuff


*yawns*

Goodies to share! Bounding camera and random noises courtesy of Iliad & Ramses. Meow.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
vandachit
Feb. 16th, 2016 06:07 pm (UTC)

Aprons, you can never have enough.  LOL. The fabric is so cute.
How awesome is all those orphan blocks, that was very generous. The bunnies remind me of Peter Rabbit. 


A nice afternoon nap seems like a good plan.

ofenjen
Feb. 16th, 2016 07:59 pm (UTC)
I adore aprons! Mostly, I like not having stains on my shirts. :P

All the Sarahs I know are wonderful. :)

Oh, I wish I could take a nap! I have to pick my kitty up in an hour. (It's 2pm here now).
jewells68
Feb. 16th, 2016 09:13 pm (UTC)
Hope you get to go to bed early at least tonight. Oh kitties, the things we do for you!

What an awesome haul from Sarah from Houston. Just some really great stuff!

So excited for the big reveal tomorrow. Yay!
ofenjen
Feb. 16th, 2016 09:47 pm (UTC)
Oh man, fingers crossed for an early night!!

There's so much more stuff from Sarah from Houston. OMG. It's really quite awesome.

BIG reveal is right. ;)
vickybaggins
Feb. 16th, 2016 10:40 pm (UTC)

Briliant blocks and donations, what a lovely thing to do, yeah for Sarah. Poor kitty hope the recovery goea well and you get lota of sleep, off to check out what projecta are coming up on fis xxx

ofenjen
Feb. 17th, 2016 01:43 pm (UTC)
The kitty is doing well. She had a bad tooth that had to be removed. She's a bit grumpy, but she's my old girl and is usually grumpy!
vickybaggins
Feb. 16th, 2016 10:44 pm (UTC)

Ohhh so excited now, princesses for my princess, minions for my boy and hp for me what a year xxxxx

vandachit
Feb. 17th, 2016 06:13 am (UTC)

Whooohoo

ofenjen
Feb. 17th, 2016 01:43 pm (UTC)
I thought it was a great variety! :)
suzyquilts
Feb. 17th, 2016 09:52 pm (UTC)
What an unveiling of upcoming events. They are all going to be spectacular, but I think I will just be participating in Vanda's. I have got my hands full with UFOs, My Favorite Things, and I Want to Believe. But the Disney princes, oh my. No, I must be firm.

Sarah Houston's gifts are beautiful! What a generous woman!!!

Your package is in the mail and should get to you by Saturday or Monday at the latest. Use the stuff for whatever suits your fancy!
ofenjen
Feb. 18th, 2016 04:45 pm (UTC)
We thought it would make life easier if our community could plan their year in advance. I very sadly won't be participating in the other events because my hands are a little full for 2016, but I'm looking forward to seeing the quilts that come from them!

Oh, thank you, I'll look forward to the package!
hp5freak
Feb. 23rd, 2016 05:24 pm (UTC)
wonderful apron cut out!

Yay for kitties, boo for lack of sleep.

SO much fun coming this year!

And wow! yay Sarah from Houston!!
clumsy_chord
Mar. 8th, 2016 01:12 am (UTC)
Fun signature block from Rainey :D That glow in the dark stuff is great.

Tons of orphan blocks! Some great stuff for Linus.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2017
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Katy Towell